skip to Main Content
Final List Under The Public Call For Potential Grant Beneficiaries To Alleviate Negative Effects Of COVID-19 On The Agri-food Sector

Final list under the Public call for potential grant beneficiaries to alleviate negative effects of COVID-19 on the agri-food sector

Upon closure of the public call on June 8, 2020, a total of 93 applications were received. Following the expiration of the deadline for submission of applications, the Evaluation Committee conducted the scoring of all applications according to the administrative, general, special and qualitative criteria of the public call.

Considering that, after the completion of evaluation of received applications, total number of high quality applications for investments (29 applications) exceeded available funds of EU4Business project (funds available for 15 applications), another European Union project Eu4Agri, implemented by UNDP in agricultural and rural development sector jointly with Czech Development Agency, will support remaining applications (14 applications) thus additionally contributing to EU response to crisis caused by COVID-19.

Based on the evaluation of the received applications, the preliminary list of selected applications for funding through the EU4Business and EU4Agri projects was made. The preliminary list was published on the relevant web pages on August 6, 2020, which was also the beginning of the period for filing complaints on the preliminary list. The deadline for filing a complaint was August 13, 2020, at 17:00.

After closing the deadline for complaints, the Complaints Committee processed received complaints and made recommendations to the EU4Business and EU4Agri projects. In line with the recommendations, the EU4Business and EU4Agri projects publish the final list of beneficiaries as follows:

Redni broj Naziv podnosioca prijave Grad/opština Finalna lista korisnika Izvor finansiranja
1. CONTE-CO d.o.o. Rogatica DA EU4Business
2. Mliječna industrija 99 d.o.o. Gradačac DA EU4Business
3. Šumski plod d.o.o. Prozor-Rama DA EU4Business
4. Mlin-Ko Kopačević d.o.o. Odžak DA EU4Business
5. TZR AGROS Srebrenica DA EU4Business
6. PZ Poljopodrašnica Mrkonjiić Grad DA EU4Business
7. Irass d.o.o. Orašje DA EU4Business
8. FRUTTI FUNGHI d.o.o. Visoko DA EU4Business
9. Oranica d.o.o. Domaljevac DA EU4Business
10. Ekomed MK d.o.o. Šamac DA EU4Business
11. Zemljoradnička zadruga GRAČANKA Gracanica DA EU4Business
12. Starnet d.o.o. Bugojno DA EU4Business
13. Božić d.o.o. Brčko DA EU4Business
14. Agro Kukuruzović Gradačac DA EU4Business
15. Sines d.o.o. Brčko DA EU4Business
16. Poljoprivredna zadruga Agro Centar Šipovo DA EU4Agri
17. DINEX-COMERC d.o.o. Žepče DA EU4Agri
18. OPZ Srebrenica Srebrenica DA EU4Agri
19. Herbos Nature d.o.o. Ilidža DA EU4Agri
20. Kupres-Milch d.o.o. Kupres DA EU4Agri
21. Košnica d.o.o. Gradiska DA EU4Agri
22. Mljekara Livno d.o.o. Livno DA EU4Agri
23. Jelena d.o.o. Kozarska Dubica DA EU4Agri
24. RANKIĆ company d.o.o. Srebrenica DA EU4Agri
25. PZ PMG ViP Gradačac DA EU4Agri
26. Proizvodno trgovinska radnja Sirana Milanković Prnjavor DA EU4Agri
27. Poljoprivredna zadruga AGROPROMET Simin Han DA EU4Agri
28. Opća poljoprivredna zadruga KAPI ŽIVOTA Tešanj DA EU4Agri
29. Radivojka Narić Kotor Varoš NE
30. Samostalni poljoprivredni proizvođač “Mujagić zdrava hrana” Goražde NE
31. O.D. Birat Sarajevo NE
32. MINI FARMA F&M Cazin NE
33. Udruženje poljoprivrednika SAVA Brčko Distrikt NE
34. Drago Novaković Brčko Distrikt NE
35. Obrt Floramed Mostar NE
36. Dijamantni med d.o.o. Široki Brijeg NE
37. Bioplod d.o.o. Kozarska Dubica NE
38. Farma Zaruđe Vareš NE
39. Emsud Grošić Bosanska Krupa NE
40. SPZ Agrodar Bihać NE
41. OD Stap Milk Sarajevo NE
42. Veterinarska stanica Bugojno Bugojno NE
43. Ribarstvo vir d.o.o. Rogatica NE
44. Poljoprivredna zadruga Agros Srebrenica NE
45. Agromont d.o.o. Rogatica Rogatica NE
46. Agro-Velić d.o.o. Velika Kladuša NE
47. Agro-pilot d.o.o. Velika Kladuša NE
48. Mat Trade d.o.o. Gradačac NE
49. Heko d.o.o. Bugojno NE
50. PZ Klekovača sa p.o. Drinić-Petrovac Petrovac NE
51. ZZ Gradiška  sa p.o. Gradiška NE
52. Boletus RS doo Foča Foča NE
53. Opća Kladuška Zadruga Velika Kladuša NE
54. Smrčak d.o.o. Zvornik NE
55. Emir Hasanović Bosanska Krupa NE
56. OPZ Drinaplod Srebrenica Srebrenica NE
57. STOGLAV d.o.o. Rudo NE
58. Opšta zadruga BIOS Visoko Visoko NE
59. Opća zemljoradnička zadruga Agrisan Sanski Most NE
60. Poljoprivredno gazdinstvo OPG OAZA PRIRODE Bihać NE
61. Farma prom Glušica SP Kostajnica Kostajnica NE
62. Sweet Pack s.p. Paprikovac NE
63. Medena kuća Kotor Varoš NE
64. UG Simentalac Lukavac NE
65. Miodrag Vasić Kotor Varoš NE
66. Poljoprivredna zadruga Kooperativa Prijedor Prijedor NE
67. Berbo d.o.o. Gradiška NE
68. Med-Impex d.o.o Ugljevik NE
69. ĐURIĆ d.o.o. Modriča NE
70. Slađana Gagović Foča NE
71. Agrikompani d.o.o. Petrovo NE
72. Konsalting tim d.o.o. Derventa NE
73. Rakić Komerc d.o.o. Batković Bijeljina NE
74. Otkupna stanica”Kovačić” Šipovo NE
75. Mljekara Rakitno d.o.o. Posušje NE
76. Agro Mujčinović d.o.o. Gradačac NE
77. PZ Agronova Novi Grad NE
78. Etqan d.o.o. Sanski Most Sanski Most NE
79. Obrtnička radnja TIM-MED Bosanska Krupa NE
80. Regius d.o.o. Čapljina Čapljina NE
81. Opća zemljoradnička zadruga MOŠTRE Visoko NE
82. Opšta zadruga ZA PLOD Zavidovići NE
83. AEMS d.o.o. Hadžići NE
84. Agrinatura d.o.o. Sarajevo NE
85. HUBJER d.o.o. Goražde NE
86. Mlin IVO&BELE d.o.o. Oštra Luka Orašje NE
87. Sana Vita d.o.o. Prnjavor NE
88. Agencija za razvoj preduzetništva i poslovanja Sarajevo NE
89. Hladnjača Alex d.o.o. Višegrad NE
90. Zadruga Agrofarmer, Janja Bijeljina NE
91. PZ Povrtlarstvo Crnjelovo Donje Bijeljina NE
92. Bašo d.o.o. Velika Kladuša Velika Kladuša NE

As stated in the Public Call Guidelines, it is not possible to file a complaint for the final list of selected beneficiaries.

Leave a Reply

Back To Top